Concord Coach Lines - Schedules and Tickets

Concord Coach Lines, formerly Concord Trailways, is an inter-city bus company headquartered in Concord, New Hampshire. Established in 1967, it expanded in 1988 by acquiring the Trailways Transportation System franchise. The company serves parts of Maine, New Hampshire, and eastern Massachusetts, with a route to New York City. In 1992, it initiated service to Maine.

The Trailways affiliation ended in 2008, leading to the reversion of the name to Concord Coach Lines. The company operates two subsidiary bus lines: Boston Express, connecting central New Hampshire to Boston, and Dartmouth Coach, linking Hanover, New Hampshire, the Upper Valley area, Boston, and New York City.

Índice
  1. Concord Coach Lines Routes and Schedules
  2. How to Purchase Concord Coach Lines Tickets?
    1. Online:
    2. In-person:
  3. Concord Coach Lines Destinations
  4. Concord Bus Lines Fleet Photos
  5. Concord Coach Lines Bus Stop Locations
    1. MASSACHUSETTS
    2. NEW YORK
    3. NEW HAMPSHIRE
    4. MAINE
  6. Customer service and Phone Numbers for Concord Coach Lines

Concord Coach Lines Routes and Schedules

Southbound Concord, NEW HAMPSHIRE>North Londonderry>SalemBoston>Logan Airport 

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES CONCORD, NH3:15AMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.5:00AM5:00AM6:00AMOperates Monday-Friday, except holidays.6:00AMTrip operates Saturday and Sunday.7:00AM7:00AM8:00AM9:00AM9:00AM11:00AM11:00AM12:00PM1:00PM1:00PM2:00PM3:00PM3:00PM4:00PM5:00PM5:00PM7:30PM
LEAVES NORTH LONDONDERRY, NH3:45AM5:30AM5:30AM6:30AMOperates Monday-Friday, except holidays.6:30AMTrip operates Saturday and Sunday.7:30AM7:30AM8:30AM9:30AM9:30AM11:30AM11:30PM12:30PM1:30PM1:30PM2:30PM3:30PM3:30PM4:30PM5:30PM5:30PM8:00PMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.
LEAVES SALEM, NH6:50AMTrip operates Saturday and Sunday.
ARRIVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION4:55AM6:30AM7:30AM7:35AM8:30AM9:30AM10:30AM12:30PM2:30PM4:30PM6:30PM9:00PM
ARRIVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT4:40AMTrip services Logan Airport first, then Boston South Station.6:30AM7:50AM7:55AM8:30AM9:50AM10:30AM12:30PM1:30PM2:30PM3:30PM4:30PM5:30PM6:30PM9:20PM

Northbound Boston>Logan Airport Salem>North Londonderry>Concord, NEW HAMPSHIRE

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT6:25AM7:25AM9:25AM11:25AM1:25PM2:25PM3:25PM4:25PM5:25PM6:25PM7:25PMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.8:25PMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.9:25PMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.10:25PMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.
LEAVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION6:15AMAgency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.8:00AM10:00AM12:00PM2:00PM3:00PM4:00PM5:00PM6:00PM7:00PM8:15PM9:15PM10:15PM
LEAVES SALEM, NH8:35AM10:35AM
LEAVES NORTH LONDONDERRY, NH7:30AM8:55AM10:35AMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.10:55AM12:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.12:55PM2:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.2:55PM3:40PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.3:55PM4:40PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.4:55PM5:40PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.5:55PM6:40PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.6:55PM7:55PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.8:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.9:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.10:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.11:35PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.
ARRIVES CONCORD, NH8:00AM9:30AM11:05PM11:30AM1:05PM1:25PM3:05PM3:25PM4:10PM4:25PM5:10PM5:25PM6:10PM6:25PM7:10PM7:25PM8:25PM9:05PM10:05PM11:05PM12:05AM

Southbound Northern NH > Concord, NEW HAMPSHIRE > Boston > Logan Airport

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES LITTLETON, NH12:40PM
LEAVES FRANCONIA, NH12:50PM
LEAVES LINCOLN, NH1:15PM
LEAVES PLYMOUTH, NH / PLYMOUTH STATE UNIVERSITY1:45PM
LEAVES BERLIN, NH7:40AM
LEAVES GORHAM, NH7:50AM
LEAVES PINKHAM NOTCH, NH8:07AM
LEAVES JACKSON, NH8:20AMFlag Stop. Must physically wave & acknowledge the bus.
LEAVES NORTH CONWAY, NH8:30AM2:30PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
LEAVES CONWAY, NH8:45AM2:50PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
LEAVES WEST OSSIPEE, NH9:10AM3:15PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
LEAVES CENTER HARBOR, NH9:37AM3:42PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
LEAVES MEREDITH, NH9:45AM3:50PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
LEAVES TILTON, NH10:15AM2:10PM4:20PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.
ARRIVES CONCORD, NH10:45AMIndicates a bus change in Concord if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.2:40PMIndicates a bus change in Concord if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.4:45PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.Indicates a bus change in Concord if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.
LEAVES CONCORD, NH11:00AM3:00PM5:00PM
LEAVES NORTH LONDONDERRY, NH11:30AM3:30PM5:30PM
ARRIVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION12:30PM4:30PM6:30PM
ARRIVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT12:30PM4:30PM6:30PM

Northbound Boston>Logan Airport> Concord, NH > Northern NEW HAMPSHIRE

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT7:25AM9:25AM3:25PM
LEAVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION8:00AM10:00AM4:00PM
LEAVES SALEM, NH8:35AM10:35AM
LEAVES NORTH LONDONDERRY, NH8:55AM10:35AMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.10:55AM4:40PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.4:55PM
ARRIVES CONCORD, NH9:30AM11:05AMIndicates a bus change in Concord if passenger is traveling to a location north of Concord.11:30AM5:10PMIndicates a bus change in Concord if passenger is traveling to a location north of Concord.5:25PM
LEAVES CONCORD, NH9:40AM11:40AMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.5:35PM
LEAVES TILTON, NH10:05AM12:05PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.5:55PM
LEAVES MEREDITH, NH12:35PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.6:30PM
LEAVES CENTER HARBOR, NH12:42PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.6:37PM
LEAVES WEST OSSIPEE, NH1:10PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.7:00PM
LEAVES CONWAY, NH1:30PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.7:25PM
LEAVES NORTH CONWAY, NH1:45PMService operates on FRIDAYS and SUNDAYS ONLY.7:35PM
LEAVES JACKSON, NH7:47PMFlag Stop. Must physically wave & acknowledge the bus.
LEAVES PINKHAM NOTCH, NH8:10PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.
LEAVES GORHAM, NH8:25PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.
ARRIVES BERLIN, NH8:35PM
LEAVES PLYMOUTH, NH / PLYMOUTH STATE UNIVERSITY10:35AM
LEAVES LINCOLN, NH11:05AMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.
LEAVES FRANCONIA, NH11:25AMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.
ARRIVES LITTLETON, NH11:35AM

Southbound Portland, MAINE > Boston and Logan Airport

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME3:15AM4:45AM6:00AM7:30AM7:30AM8:30AM9:30AM9:30AM10:30AM10:30AM11:30AM11:30AM12:30PM12:30PM1:30PM1:30PM2:30PM2:30PM3:30PM3:30PM4:45PM4:45PM6:00PM6:00PM8:00PM
ARRIVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION5:25AMTrip services Logan Airport first, then Boston South Station.6:40AM8:10AM9:25AM10:25AM11:25AM12:25PM1:25PM2:25PM3:25PM4:25PM5:25PM6:40PM7:55PM10:10PMTrip services Logan Airport first, then Boston South Station.
ARRIVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT5:05AM7:00AM8:30AM9:25AM10:45AM11:25AM12:25PM1:25PM2:25PM3:25PM4:25PM5:25PM6:40PM7:55PM9:55PM

Northbound Boston and Logan Airport > Portland, MAINE

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT5:55AM7:30AM9:30AM10:35AM11:35AM12:35PM1:35PM2:35PM3:35PM4:35PM5:35PM6:35PM7:35PM8:35PM9:45PM11:25PM
LEAVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION5:45AMTrip services Boston South Station FIRST, then Logan Airport.Agency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.8:00AM10:00AM11:15AM12:15PM1:15PM2:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM7:15PM8:25PMTrip services Boston South Station FIRST, then Logan Airport.10:15PM11:15PMTrip services Boston South Station FIRST, then Logan Airport.Agency/terminal closed - before/after hours. PLEASE PURCHASE TICKET(S) ONLINE.
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME7:55AM9:40AM9:55AM11:40AM11:55AM12:45PM1:10PM2:10PM2:45PM3:10PM3:45PM4:10PM4:45PM5:10PM5:45PM6:10PM6:45PM7:10PM7:45PM8:10PM8:45PM9:10PM9:45PM10:45PM12:10AM1:25AM

Southbound Bangor>Augusta>Auburn > Portland>Boston>Logan Airport

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
ARRIVES ORONO, ME / UMAINE10:15AMOperates Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays, and Mondays, during UMaine fall/spring semesters.2:50PMTrip operates FRIDAY/SUNDAY only during UMaine-Orono fall/spring semesters.
LEAVES BANGOR, ME7:00AM7:00AMTrip runs via the Coastal Route.9:00AM11:00AM1:00PM3:30PM
ARRIVES WATERVILLE, ME / COLBY COLLEGE12:05PMService to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.No local service between Colby College and Augusta.
LEAVES AUGUSTA, ME5:45AM8:15AM10:15AM12:45PM2:15PM4:45PM
ARRIVES LEWISTON, ME / BATES COLLEGE11:15AMNo local service between Bates College and Auburn, Exit 75.Service to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.3:30PMNo local service between Bates College and Auburn, Exit 75.Service to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.
LEAVES AUBURN, ME EXIT 756:30AM11:35AM1:30PM3:50PM
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME7:15AM9:25AM11:00AM11:25AM12:15PM1:10PM2:15PM3:25PM4:30PM5:55PM
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME7:30AM9:30AM11:30AM11:30AM12:30PM1:30PM2:30PM3:30PM4:45PM6:00PM
ARRIVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION9:25AMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Boston South Station.11:25AM1:25PM1:40PM2:25PM3:25PM4:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Boston South Station.5:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Boston South Station.6:40PM7:55PM
ARRIVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT9:25AM11:25AMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.1:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.1:25PM2:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.3:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.4:25PM5:25PM6:40PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.7:55PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.

Northbound Boston>Logan Airport>Portland > Auburn>Augusta>Bangor

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT7:30AM7:30AMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.9:30AMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.10:35AM11:35AM12:35PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.3:35PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.4:35PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.5:35PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.
LEAVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION8:00AM10:00AM11:15AM12:15PM1:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME9:40AMTransfer required in Portland for service Auburn/Bates.9:55AMTransfer required in Portland for service Auburn/Bates.11:55AM12:45PMBus transfer required in Portland for coastal route service.1:10PMBus transfer required in Portland for service to Augusta.2:10PM3:10PM6:10PM7:10PM8:10PM
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME10:00AM10:00AM12:00PM1:15PM1:15PMTrip runs via the Coastal Route.2:15PM3:15PM6:15PM7:15PM8:15PM
LEAVES AUBURN, ME EXIT 7510:40AMNo local service between Bates College and Auburn, Exit 75.2:55PM7:55PM
LEAVES LEWISTON, ME / BATES COLLEGE11:00AMService to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.3:15PMService to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.
LEAVES AUGUSTA, ME10:55AM2:10PMNo local service between Colby College and Augusta.4:10PM7:10PMDrop-off ONLY. No pick-ups.8:35PMNo local service between Colby College and Augusta.
LEAVES WATERVILLE, ME / COLBY COLLEGE2:35PMService to/from Bates College, UMaine-Orono and Colby College operates daily during fall/spring semesters unless otherwise noted.9:00PMTrip operates SUNDAY ONLY during UMaine-Orono and/or Colby College fall/spring semesters.
ARRIVES BANGOR, ME12:10PM2:10PM5:15PM5:25PM8:25PM10:25PM
ARRIVES ORONO, ME / UMAINE2:40PMTrip operates FRIDAY/SUNDAY only during UMaine-Orono fall/spring semesters.5:45PMOperates Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays, and Mondays, during UMaine fall/spring semesters.

Southbound Midcoast Maine > Portland>Boston>Logan Airport

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BANGOR, ME7:00AM
LEAVES SEARSPORT, ME7:45AM
LEAVES BELFAST, ME7:55AM
LEAVES LINCOLNVILLE, ME8:10AMFlag Stop. Must physically wave & acknowledge the bus.
LEAVES CAMDEN, ME / ROCKPORT, ME8:30AM
LEAVES ROCKLAND, ME8:50AM
LEAVES WALDOBORO, ME9:20AM
LEAVES DAMARISCOTTA, ME9:35AM
ARRIVES WISCASSET, ME9:50AM
LEAVES BATH, ME10:10AM
LEAVES BRUNSWICK, ME / BOWDOIN COLLEGE10:25AM
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME11:00AM
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME11:30AM
ARRIVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION1:25PM
ARRIVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT1:25PMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.

Northbound Boston>Logan Airport>Portland>Midcoast Maine

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES BOSTON LOGAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT10:35AMIndicates a bus change in Portland if passenger is continuing to/from Logan Airport.
LEAVES BOSTON SOUTH STATION11:15AM
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME1:10PM
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME1:15PM
LEAVES BRUNSWICK, ME / BOWDOIN COLLEGE1:50PM
LEAVES BATH, ME2:05PM
ARRIVES WISCASSET, ME2:25PM
LEAVES DAMARISCOTTA, ME2:45PM
LEAVES WALDOBORO, ME3:00PM
LEAVES ROCKLAND, ME3:30PM
LEAVES CAMDEN, ME / ROCKPORT, ME3:50PM
LEAVES LINCOLNVILLE, ME4:00PMFlag Stop. Must physically wave & acknowledge the bus.
LEAVES BELFAST, ME4:15PM
LEAVES SEARSPORT, ME4:25PM
ARRIVES BANGOR, ME5:15PM

Southbound Portland, ME > New York City – Sun, Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat Service

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES PORTLAND, ME6:30AMTrip operates Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays (every day EXCEPT for Tuesdays).
ARRIVES NEW YORK, NY12:30PM

Northbound New York City > Portland, ME – Sun, Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat Service

LOCATION / STOPDAILY SERVICE
LEAVES NEW YORK, NY1:45PMTrip operates Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays (every day EXCEPT for Tuesdays).
ARRIVES PORTLAND, ME7:45PM

Reference: Check all the schedules here

How to Purchase Concord Coach Lines Tickets?

You have two main options for purchasing Concord Coach Lines tickets:

Online:

  • Visit the Concord Coach Lines website at https://concordcoachlines.com/.
  • Click on the "Book Your Trip" tab located at the top of the homepage.
  • Enter your desired travel information in the designated fields:
    • Origin: Enter the city or town you're departing from.
    • Destination: Enter the city or town you're traveling to.
    • Departure Date: Select your desired travel date.
  • Click the "Search" button.

  • The website will display available fares for your chosen route and date. Select the fare that best suits your needs.

  • You'll be directed to a secure checkout page where you can enter your payment information and complete your ticket purchase.

In-person:

You can also purchase tickets directly at the Concord Coach Lines terminal before your trip. However, be aware that this option is subject to ticket availability and may not be guaranteed, especially during peak travel times.

Concord Coach Lines Destinations

Concord Coach Lines provides transportation services within the Interstate 95 corridor spanning from Bangor, Maine, to Boston, Massachusetts. Additionally, the company operates along the Interstate 93 corridor in New Hampshire, offering services from Berlin and Littleton through Concord to Boston and Logan International Airport.

The specific locations connected by Concord Coach Lines include:

Maine
  • Orono (University of Maine)
  • Bangor
  • Searsport
  • Belfast
  • Lincolnville
  • Camden/Rockport
  • Rockland
  • Waldoboro
  • Damariscotta
  • Wiscasset
  • Bath
  • Brunswick (Bowdoin College)
  • Waterville (Colby College)
  • Augusta
  • Portland
New Hampshire
  • Berlin
  • Gorham
  • Pinkham Notch
  • Jackson
  • North Conway
  • Conway
  • West Ossipee
  • Moultonborough
  • Center Harbor
  • Meredith
  • New Hampton
  • Littleton
  • Franconia
  • Lincoln
  • Plymouth
  • Tilton
  • Concord
  • Manchester
  • Londonderry
Massachusetts
  • Boston (South Station Bus Terminal)
  • Boston (Logan International Airport)
New York
  • New York City

Concord Bus Lines Fleet Photos

 

Concord Coach Lines Bus Stop Locations

MASSACHUSETTS

NEW YORK

NEW HAMPSHIRE

MAINE

Customer service and Phone Numbers for Concord Coach Lines

It may interest you:

Subir